It's only fair to share...Share on FacebookShare on Google+Tweet about this on Twitter

Administration
Mr. Dayton Sherrouse, Race Chair – Augusta Canal Authority
Ms. Lynn Russell, Secretary / Treasurer – Augusta Planning & Development Department
Ms. Holly Hatchett, PC Now of Augusta
Ms. Lauren Rice, University Hospital

Hospitality
Mr. Jeff Banks, Chair –Sanford, Bruker, Banks

Concessions
Mr. Ed Akins –Chair
Mr. Cory Akins, Bulloch County Probation Office
Ms. Lyn Akins
Mrs. Stacy Akins
Mr. Matthew Banks, Sanford, Bruker, Banks
Mr. Billy ‘Gator’ Elmore
Mrs. Jane Elmore
Ms. Micki Eubanks
Ms. Kathy Hummel
Ms. Margaret Hummel, Trinity Hospital
Mr. Jim LeBlanc
Ms. Teresa Lilly
Ms. Dale Maddox
Mr. Steven Rice
Mrs. Randi Smith
Mr. Ricky Smith
Mrs. Nancy Thompson
Mrs. Wendy Todd
Ms. Lynn Ward

Finance
Ms. Lynn Russell, Chair – Augusta Planning & Development Department
Mrs. Amy Bruce
Mrs. Michelle Percival, Equity Residential
Ms. Becky Rohrer, Special Olympics liaison
Mr. John Sherman, Columbia County Sheriff’s Department
Mr. Rob Sherman. Augusta Planning & Development Department
Mr. Mark J. Stone, Webmaster – MARJAC Solutions
Mr. Skip Watson
Mr. Richard Washington, Fort Gordon
SSgt. Hugh Williams, Columbia County Sheriff’s Department

Patron Security
Ret. Judge Rodger Edmonds, Chair
Mr. David Atkinson, Aiken County Constable
Mr. Kevin Baker, Savannah River Mediations
Mr. Mark Clarke, State Farm
Mr. R. Terry Earnest, Aiken County Constable
Mrs. Becky Edmonds
Mr. Johnnie Efird, Jay-Buggs Auto Detail
Mrs. Christine McManus
Mr. Mike McManus, C & M Repair
Mr. Tim Tedesco

Logistics
Mr. Robert Brown, Chair, Modern Welding
Mr. Michael Burch, E-Z-Go Textron
Mr. John Bricker, Bricko Farms
Mr. Donald Elam
Mr. Alvin Johnson, Professional Boiler
Mr. Donal Kingery, Waste Management
Ms. Becky Mariano
Mr. Fred McBain, Fred McBain Enterprise, LLC
Mr. Paul Muckenfuss
Mr. John Price
Ms. Dee Reeves
Mr. Roger Smith, Co-Pit Director
Mr. Alex Thompson
Mr. Steve Toole, Augusta Mall
Mr. Thomas Toole
Mr. Thomas Toole Jr.

Marketng & Promotions
Mr. H. L. “Mack” McNorrill, Jr., Chair
Mr. Paul Adams, Shamrock Creations
Ms. Laura Sherrouse. GRU

River Operations
Mr. William M. Hixon, Chair
Mr. Randle Berlin, At-Large Board, GRU
Mr. Steve Arnold
Ms. Lydia Belger, GRU
Mr. Mitch Harmon
Mr. Mike Lester
Mr. Steve Matthews
Mrs. Christa Muckenfuss
Mr. Scott Troup

Safety
Mr. Ken McDowell, Chair, Halocarbon
Mr. Jerry Butler, SRS
Mr. Ryan Goodson, Augusta Fire Department
Mr. John Phillips
Cpl. Danny Whitehead, Augusta Sheriff’s Department
Mrs. Jane Williams, MCG-ER